Public discussions will be held on the report for a preliminary environmental impact assessment presented by MG Design LLC, environmental impact assessment report
In accordance with the RA law on "Environmental Impact Assessment and Expertise" /21.06.2014 HO-110-N/ as well as the defined order of Annex of the GoA (19.11.2014) N1325-N decree, on September 19, at 12:00, a public notification and discussion of the environmental impact assessment report of the subprogram "repair of the road leading to the Marmashen monastery complex and landscaping of the adjacent territory" submitted by MG Design LLC will be carried out in the administrative building of the settlement of Vagramaberd, Shirak region (4th  public discussion).
19.11.2014 of the Government of the Republic of Armenia Within the time limits set by the annex to the decision N1325, recommendations and comments on the application can be submitted in writing to the Ministry of Environment, "Environmental Impact Testing Center" SNCO.
The documents can be consulted on the official website of the Ministry of Environment (, c. Yerevan, at 1/3 Buzand Street, 011/22-02-17, 011/22-02-18.