Public discussions will be held on the report for a preliminary environmental impact assessment on the project "simplified master plan of the Lernanist settlement"
In accordance with the RA law on "Environmental Impact Assessment and Expertise" /21.06.2014 HO-110-N/ as well as the defined order of Annex of the GoA (19.11.2014) N1325-N decree, on September 20, at 11:00, a public discussion of the environmental impact assessment report of the project "simplified master plan of the Lernanist settlement" of the Kotayk region will take place in the municipality of Hrazdan, Kotayk region (Stage 4).
19.11.2014 of the Government of the Republic of Armenia within the time limits set by the annex to the decision N1325, recommendations and comments on the application can be submitted in writing to the Ministry of Environment, "Environmental Impact Testing Center" SNCO.
The documents can be consulted on the official website of the Ministry of Environment (, c. Yerevan, at 1/3 Buzand Street, 011/22-02-17, 011/22-02-18.