Submission Address    Yerevan, RA Government 3rd building, 5th floor, room N 544, SPPA-A project implementation unit
Bid package language    English
The Bidder’s qualification requirements
The Bidder should be a legal entity without state ownership shares and meet the following qualification requirements in order to be eligible for further technical and financial evaluation:
    to have  general experience in the requested field (environmental, protected areas, forest areas and other similar);
    to have an experience of elaboration of Management Plans for protected areas;
    to have an experience of providing services in the frames of international programs;
    to have professional and technical staff in accordance with the requirements of this assignment.
For more information, please contact Ms. Marina Babayan – Procurement Specialist/Accountant of SPPA-A program via e-mail
Please, find more information about procedures of the bid package submission via this link.
The Support Programme for Protected Areas in Armenia (SPPA-Armenia) is part of the Caucasus Initiative, launched by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ No: 2009.6657.2). The Programme is being implemented based on intergovernmental Financial agreements between the Federal Republic of Germany and Republic of Armenia through the Separate Agreement signed between the KFW and Ministry of Nature Protection of Armenia on 28.05.2013.