The RA Ministry of Environment in collaboration with “Support Program for Protected Areas-Armenia” (SPPA-A) project implementation unit invite representatives of Armenian mass media to visit RA Syunik region on July 11-13, 2019, in a bid to get acquainted with implemented  activities and project’s results within SPPA-A project scopes .
Expenses for transportation, food and accommodation associated with the journalistic visit are meant to be covered by the inviting party. There is envisaged no payroll for the participants.
It is envisaged to organize participation of not more than 20 representatives of up to 10 mass media means in this phase, on the margins of the journalistic visit.
Interested  means of communication are kindly asked to submit candidates' contact data for the participation of the journalistic visit  until 08.07.2019, 18:00, by calling 011 818-559.