ANNOUNCMENT on waste management of earth entrails use and regulatory framework for recycling
The Ministry of Nature Protection briefs all entrails users that HO-161-N law on "Making supplements and amendments  to entrails code of the RA" was adopted on October 18, 2016, (it entered into force on May 4, 2017). A number of sub-legal acts adopted by the RA Government were developed within the scope of the law enforcement measures. After the entry into force of the law, within 60 months, entrails users shall comply their activities with the requirements of the law, meanwhile submit to the Ministry of Nature Protection according to the define order, thus waste  recycling plans of entrails use and financial guarantees in the case prescribed by this code.
According to the tax code of Armenia, the entrails users are obliged to pay the environmental tax for the installation or the storage of entrails wastes from 2021.