The Prime Minister wished fruitful work to the newly appointed Minister of Nature Protection Erik Grigoryan
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan visited the RA Ministry of Nature Protection and introduced the newly appointed Minister of Nature Protection Erik Grigoryan to his staff.
The Premier thanked Former Minister Artsvik Minasyan for his contribution made to the nature protection sphere and wished the newly appointed minister productive work, expressing the hope that everyone will serve the Republic of Armenia and the citizens as a team. “We have pivotal problems in environmental protection sphere and we must find efficient ways to deal with them”: emphasized Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan and pinpointed the importance of public opinion polls and assistance in relevant decision-making process.
Newly appointed Minister Erik Grigoryan expressed his gratitude to the Head of Government for entrusting him with the leadership of responsible sphere.
Artsvik Minasyan thanked the Ministry Staff for collective work and congratulated the newly appointed Minister of Nature Protection, thus expressed confidence that it will be possible to arrive at new achievements in environmental protection sector under his leadership and with professional and high qualified employees.