Yerevan, RA, Government bld. 3, 5th floor, room №544, SPPA-Armenia PIU office
Qualification Requirements:
1. At least 5 years of experience in conducting of public perception assessment or social studies/surveys;
2. Experience in conducting of minimum 2 projects in sociological studies or social assessment, at least during last 5 years. Project experience in Environmental sphere will be an asset.
3. Available staff with corresponding education and qualification;
4. Experience in the target region;
5. Experience with the international organizations and/or donors.
For more information please contact Mrs. Marina Babayan – Procurement Specialist/Accountant of SPPA-A program for via e-mail
The Support Programme for Protected Areas in Armenia (SPPA-Armenia) is part of the Caucasus Initiative, launched by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ No: 2009.6657.2).
This five years long Programme is being implemented according to the intergovernmental agreement signed between the Federal Republic of Germany and Republic of Armenia, as well as through the Separate Agreement signed between the German KFW Development bank and Ministry of Nature Protection of Armenia on May 28, 2013.
Please find more information on procedures of the bid package submission via this link.